2021-2022 Tutor Roles

Tutors Meetings and Tutor Training

  • Chris Cleveland

 

Advising Coordinator/Sophomore Orientation/NRT Coordinator

  • John Nowak

 

Leverett Advising

  • RT for Advising
  • Lena Shi
  • RT for Outreach
  • Franckie Ramirez.

 

Tutor-on-Call scheduling

  • Lena Shi

 

Community Health Contact

  • Chika Okafor

 

STUDENT LIFE INTERPERSONAL RESOURCES

Inclusion and Diversity Committee:

  • Race relations
  • Chika Okafor, Raymond DeLuca, Sriya Coomer
  • BGLTQ
  • Alex Miller, Norma Hylton
  • CARE
  • Franckie Ramirez
  • IM/Athletics (Game Room)
  • Robert Roessler
  • REST
  • David Sackstein, John Nowak
  • Health and Wellness
  • Hailey Novis, Zach McKenzie

 

Sophomore Advising

  • John Nowak (Chair), All RTs, Laura Clerx (NRT), Caroline Lowe (NRT), Manuel Melendez Sanchez (NRT), Camille Vasquez (NRT), Morgan Brown (NRT), Tony Pino (NRT), Sebastian Gomez (NRT), Siri Chilazi (NRT-future), Amy Stockton (NRT-future).

 

Concentration Advising

  • Emma Ebowe and Meredith Dost (Government), Franckie Ramirez (Psychology), Nicolette Bardele (NRT – Sociology), Danielle Leavitt-Quist (NRT – History), Jordan Howell (NRT - History of Science), Udo Okwandu (NRT - History of Science).

 

HOUSE CULTURE AND EVENTS

  • Music
  • Josh Lansford, David Sackstein
  • HOCO
  • Alex Miller
  • Public Service
  • Judy Murciano, Lena Shi
  • Art Room/Student Kitchen
  • Heather Flaherty
  • Sophomore Orientation
  • Aaron Watanabe, Kait Chowdhary.
  • Gym
  • Charlie Lee
  • Senior Tutor for Tutor-Student Engagement
  • Maggie Nowak

 

POST GRAD COMMITTEES BY AREA

  • Coordinators are noted by (C); Non-Resident Tutor members are noted by (NRT)

 

Pre-Med

  • Jonathan D’Gama (C), Kait Chowdhary (C), Norma Hylton, Hailey Novis, Charlie Lee, Zach McKenzie, Eftitan Akam (NRT), Ryan Draft (NRT), David Gootenberg (NRT), George Huan (NRT), Scott Lovitch (NRT), Gabriel Moina (NRT), Christopher Nabel (NRT), Katherine Nabel (NRT), Catherine Newman (NRT), David Velasquez (NRT), Larissa Wenren (NRT), Allen Zhou (NRT), Alec Reed (NRT)

 

Pre-Law

  • David Sackstein (C), Priya Menon, Sriya Coomer, Akua Abu (NRT), Cayla Calderwood (NRT), Jordana Goodman (NRT), Tianhao He (NRT), Jennifer Kim (NRT), Susannah Tobin (NRT), Carol Lin (NRT), David Waddilove (NRT)

 

Pre-Career

  • Alex Raun (C), Tony Pino (NRT), Siri Chilazi (NRT), Sebastian Gomez (NRT), Zachary Mckenzie (NRT), Carol Lin (NRT), David Waddilove (NRT), Keith Bender (NRT), Benjamin Berman (NRT), Vicky Guo (NRT), Bonnie Hu (NRT), Margaret McCarty (NRT), Joyce Zhang (NRT)

 

Pre-Grad School

  • Josh Lansford (C), Raymond DeLuca.

 

Fellowships

  • Judy Murciano (C), Raymond DeLuca, Mona Dai, James Nuzzo (NRT), Jack Trumpbour (NRT), Susannah Tobin (NRT), Elizabeth Byrne (NRT), Yonatan Grad (NRT).

 

HOUSE LOGISTICS

  • NRTs
  • Aaron Watanabe, John Nowak, Priya Menon
  • Website
  • Edith Julieta Sarmiento-Ponce
  • Lev Connect
  • Robert Roessler
  • Online Engagement Support/House AV
  • Josh Lansford, Robert Roessler